Get 10% Off Today Using Code: rhubarb10

Jacaranda Collection

£650.00£1,350.00

Clear

Pay 50% now & 50% when we deliver with code: tetrad50 at checkout!

Jacaranda Collection

A beautifully proportioned fixed seat collection hand made in our factory by time served craftspeople.

It features a heavyweight hand block printed cotton hand applied to the shapely silhouette creating a unique piece with a modern-bohemian charm.

Sofa displayed in Bagru Khaki and chair displayed in Bagru Indigo.

Please note, due to the authentic nature of the Bagru hand printed fabric, shade variation will occur and is considered a natural characteristic.

All scatter cushions are optional extras and can be hand chosen by you to complement your own décor.

Standard Specification:

  • Hardwood frame – glued and dowelled
  • Serpentine sprung seat
  • Superloop sprung back
  • Hardwood legs
ModelWidthDepthHeight
Midi19810383
Petit16810383
Snuggler12510383
Chair8910294
Rectangular stool1668234
Curved buttoned stool1328032

All Tetrad furniture is made to order to your Selection of Fabric, as such there is approximately a 8-10 week lead time on any purchase.

Follow us on Facebook to keep up to date!

Model

Midi Sofa, Petit Sofa, Chair, Curved Buttoned Footstool

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jacaranda Collection”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

We offer delivery of Tetrad furniture within the UK, this is free within mainland UK.

Please note: All Tetrad furniture is made to order and as such there is a 8-10 week lead time on all orders placed.

As each product is produced to your specifications all Tetrad Furniture is non-returnable. If for any reason you are not completely satisfied purchase or there is a manufacturing defect please get in contact and we will arrange a Tetrad upholsterer visit to remedy the issue.

  • Free Standard Delivery on orders over £85 
    3-5 Working days
  • Cards £1.25
    3-5 working days
  • Katie Loxton & Joma £2.95
    3-5 Working Days
  • Standard Delivery £5.95
    3-5 working days
  • Express Delivery (Standard Parcel) £12
    Delivered Within 48 Hours if ordered by 1pm
  • Large Parcels £15
    Delivered within 3-5 working days
  • Extra Large/Delicate Items £ 50
    Provided The Item Is In Stock We Aim To Deliver Within 14 Days, If You Need An Item Sooner Or Are Out In The Sticks Please Contact Us On Jackrhubarb@Gmail.Com To Confirm.
  • For full terms please see Postage and Returns 

 

At Rhubarb We Strive To Provide The Best Offering Of Products, But Understand You May Want To Return An Item.
Our Terms And Conditions For Returns Are Outlined Below:

  • Unwanted Products Must Be Returned Within 14 Working Days Of Receipt To Qualify For A Refund.
  • Any Unwanted Products Returned After This Time But Up To 28 Days After Receipt Will Receive A Credit Note.
  • For full terms please see Postage and Returns 

Share something lovely

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on whatsapp
Share on email

Send Me All The Good Stuff!

Contact Us

Get in touch

Location
Rhubarb Home –
105 Church Street Malvern Wr14 2AJ Rhubarb –
23 Church Street Wr14 2AA
Contact Us
Rhubarb Home : 01684 899001 Rhubarb: 01684 568587
Our Hours
MON-SAT 09:00 – 17:30
SUN 10:30 – 16:30

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.